Summer Music Series

Date: May through September 2018
Time: Varies

Join us for our 2018 Summer Music Series!

 
FRIDAYS: IN FRONT OF THE TASTING ROOM, HAPPY HOUR: 1/2 OFF GLASSES OF WINE, 5-7PM, NO COVER, ALL AGES
SATURDAYS: ON THE VILLA GROUNDS, 5:30PM-8:30PM, $10 COVER FOR NON-MEMBERS, 21 & OVER
SUNDAYS: ON THE VILLA GROUNDS, 1PM-4PM, $10 COVER FOR NON-MEMBER ADULTS, ALL AGES 
 

Friday, May 4: 5-7pm | Len Cat (Rock and Blues)

Saturday, May 5: 5:30-8:30pm | South City Blues Band (Jump Blues)

Sunday, May 6: 1-4pm | Dolce Musica (Jazz Trio)

Friday, May 11: 5-7pm | Michelle Lambert (Acoustic Pop Covers)

Saturday, May 12: 5:30-8:30pm | Static Tilt (Alternative Rock, Reggae, & Ska)

Sunday, May 13: 1-4pm | Vintage Noise (American Standards)

Friday, May 18: 5-7pm | Samba Cruz (Brazilian Jazz)

Saturday, May 19: 5:30-8:30pm | Hootenanny (70s, 80s, 90s, Rock)

Sunday, May 20: 1-4pm | Matt Bolton (Looping Rock Covers)

Friday, May 25: 5-7pm | Better Daze (Acoustic English Rock)

Saturday, May 26: 5:30-8:30pm | Chrome Deluxe (Classic Rock)

Sunday, May 27: 1-4pm | @Jazz (Jazz)

Monday, May 28: 1-4pm | Stan Erhart (Blues and Rock)

Friday, June 1: 5-7pm | Chris Ahlman (Acoustic Pop, Folk, and Rock)

Saturday, June 2: 5:30-8:30pm | Fred McCarty and Country Rock (Country)

Sunday, June 3: 1-4pm | Steely Nash (Soul and Funk)

Friday, June 8: 5-7pm | Matt Bolton (Looping Rock Covers)

Saturday, June 9: 5:30-8:30pm | One Country (Country)

Sunday, June 10: 1-4pm | Amy Dabalos (Jazz, R&B, and Soul)

Friday, June 15: 5-7pm | Eric Eckstein (Blues, Folk, and Rock)

Saturday, June 16: 5:30-8:30pm | ReknRoad (Classic Rock)

Sunday, June 17: 1-4pm | Jorge Faustmann of Levitate (Bossa Nova)

Friday, June 22: 5-7pm | Mike Annuzzi (Acoustic Singer / Songwriter)

Saturday, June 23: 5:30-8:30pm | Luv Bomb (R&B, Soul and Funk)

Sunday, June 24: 1-4pm | Dolce Musica (Jazz Trio)

Friday, June 29: 5-7pm | Jeffrey Ricketts (Country and Rock)

Saturday, June 30: 5:30-8:30pm | Static Tilt (Alternative Rock)

Sunday, July 1: 1-4pm | Burnin' Vernon Davis & Aftermath (Classic Rock)

Friday, July 6: 5-7pm | Samba Cruz (Brazilian Jazz)

Saturday, July 7: 5:30-8:30pm | Hot Tub Time Machine (80s 90s 2000s Rock and Pop)

Sunday, July 8: 1-4pm | Scott Cooper & the Barrelmakers (Acoustic Jam Band)

Friday, July 13: 5-7pm | Thunder Mountain (Classic Rock)

Saturday, July 14: 5:30-8:30pm | One Country (Country)

Sunday, July 15: 1-4pm | PS Trio (Rock n’ Roll)

Friday, July 20: 5-7pm | Better Daze (Acoustic English Rock)

Saturday, July 21: 5:30-8:30pm | ReknRoad (Classic Rock)

Sunday, July 22: 1-4pm | Vintage Noise (American Standards)

Friday, July 27: 5-7pm | Amy Dabalos (Jazz, R&B, and Soul)

Saturday, July 28: 5:30-8:30pm | South City Blues Band (Jump Blues)

Sunday, July 29: 1-4pm | Dolce Musica (Jazz Trio)

Friday, August 3: 5-7pm | Mike Annuzzi (Acoustic Singer / Songwriter)

Saturday, August 4: 5:30-8:30pm | Len Cat (Rock and Blues)

Sunday, August 5: 1-4pm | Jorge Faustmann of Levitate (Bossa Nova)

Friday, August 10: 5-7pm | Michelle Lambert (Acoustic Pop Covers)

Saturday, August 11: 5:30-8:30pm | Engine Room (Classic Rock)

Sunday, August 12: 1-4pm | @Jazz (Jazz)

Friday, August 17: 5-7pm | Samba Cruz (Brazilian Jazz)

Saturday, August 18: 5:30-8:30pm | Hootenanny (70s, 80s, 90s, Rock)

Sunday, August 19: 1-4pm | Burnin' Vernon Davis & Aftermath (Classic Rock)

Friday, August 24: 5-7pm | Mary Ellen & Thom Duell (Rock and Blues)

Saturday, August 25: :30-8:30pm | Hot Tub Time Machine (80s 90s 2000s Rock and Pop)

Sunday, August 26: 1-4pm | Matt Bolton (Looping Rock Covers)

Friday, August 31:  5-7pm | Steely Nash (Soul and Funk)

Saturday, September 1: 5:30-8:30pm: South City Blues Band (Jump Blues)

Sunday, September 2: 1-4pm | Gypsy Tribe Band (Gypsy Jazz)

Monday, September 3: 1-4pm | Stan Erhart (Blues and Rock)